Updated Point Totals Odds for all 32 NHL Team - 2026

Submitted by C Costigan on

Written by :

C Costigan

Published on :

NHL logo surrounded by money

We are a little more than 50 percent through the NHL season and now is a good time to look at how the point totals for every team have changed.

Some notes that accompany the chart below:

  1. The first point totals column is from 10/1/25, which is right before the season started.
  2. The second point totals column is from today.
  3. The third column is a +/- for each team since the season started.
  4. 18 team totals went up.
  5. 13 team totals went down.
  6. One team’s total stayed the same, the Nashville Predators.
  7. These teams improved their point totals the most:
    1. Avalanche +23
    2. Penguins +15
    3. Sharks +13
    4. Red Wings +12
    5. Islanders +10
  8. These teams point totals decreased the most:
    1. Jets -17
    2. Canucks -16
    3. Blues -15
    4. Devils/Rangers -10
  9. Six of the seven Canadian teams are underachieving this season, with ironically, only the Canadiens overachieving.

- BetOnline Press

Team10/1/251/12/26+/-
Anaheim Ducks83.585.5+2
Boston Bruins79.587.5+8
Buffalo Sabres85.594.5+9
Calgary Flames82.579.5-3
Carolina Hurricanes106.5107.5+1
Chicago Blackhawks68.577.5+9
Colorado Avalanche104.5127.5+23
Columbus Blue Jackets84.585.5+1
Dallas Stars105.5106.5+1
Detroit Red Wings83.595.5+12
Edmonton Oilers105.597.5-8
Florida Panthers99.596.5-3
Los Angeles Kings98.592.5-6
Minnesota Wild96.5104.5+8
Montreal Canadiens90.596.5+6
Nashville Predators84.584.50
New Jersey Devils99.589.5-10
New York Islanders84.594.5+10
New York Rangers95.585.5-10
Ottawa Senators95.588.5-7
Philadelphia Flyers83.592.5+9
Pittsburgh Penguins75.590.5+15
San Jose Sharks71.584.5+13
Seattle Kraken78.584.5+6
St. Louis Blues92.577.5-15
Tampa Bay Lightning102.5108.5+6
Toronto Maple Leafs99.591.5-8
Utah Mammoth91.588.5-3
Vancouver Canucks89.573.5-16
Vegas Golden Knights106.5102.5-4
Washington Capitals96.599.5+3
Winnipeg Jets98.581.5-17

- BetOnline Press

Related Content

Bengals vs. Ravens Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets Payouts: Derrick Henry, Chase Brown, Ja'Marr Chase

Bengals vs. Ravens Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets Payouts: Derrick Henry, Chase Brown, Ja'Marr Chase

Derrick Henry has scored eight touchdowns in six games, making his -180 price to do so here a bit more reasonable.
49ers vs. Falcons Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets Payouts: Bijan Robinson, Christian McCaffrey, George Kittle

49ers vs. Falcons Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets Payouts: Bijan Robinson, Christian McCaffrey, George Kittle

George Kittle pays around even odds to score an anytime touchdown and probably has the best value here having scored in four of his last five games.
Giants vs. Texans Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets Payouts: Woody Marks, Nico Collins, Dalton Schultz

Giants vs. Texans Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets Payouts: Woody Marks, Nico Collins, Dalton Schultz

Woody Marks is priced at just -120 to score an anytime touchdown this day. He has scored 2 rushing touchdowns this season so far.
UFC 336 Odds - Volk vs. Gaethje, Yan vs. Yadong

UFC 336 Odds - Volk vs. Gaethje, Yan vs. Yadong

As has become somewhat customary, UFC announced a couple of upcoming title fights during today's 333 event.