Win Totals for the 2026-27 NBA Season

Submitted by Press Release on

Written by :

Press Release

Published on :

Win Totals for the 2026-27 NBA Season

Here are some notes to accompany the content:

  1. These odds are fluid and subject to change.
  2. The oddsmakers released them earlier last year, but were in a holding pattern (like Adam Silver) due to LeBron’s free agency.
  3. The teams with the biggest jumps from last season’s open win totals are:
    1. Detroit: +21
    2. Utah: +17
    3. San Antonio: +16
    4. Washington: +16
    5. Charlotte: +14
    6. Toronto: +13
    7. Portland: +11
    8. Miami: +10
  4. The teams with the biggest drops from last season’s open win totals are:
    1. Milwaukee: -21
    2. LAC: -18
    3. Sacramento: -17
    4. Memphis: -12
  5. 14 team totals went up
  6. 16 team totals went down 
Team

2026-27 Opening

Win Totals

2025-26 Opening Win TotalsDifference
Atlanta Hawks43.546.5-3
Boston Celtics51.543.5+8
Brooklyn Nets24.521.5+3
Charlotte Hornets39.525.5+14
Chicago Bulls27.532.5-5
Cleveland Cavaliers48.555.5-7
Dallas Mavericks35.539.5-4
Denver Nuggets49.553.5-4
Detroit Pistons50.545.5+5
Golden State Warriors39.547.5-8
Houston Rockets47.554.5-7
Indiana Pacers44.539.5+5
Los Angeles Clippers27.545.5-18
Los Angeles Lakers46.547.5-1
Memphis Grizzlies28.540.5-12
Miami Heat46.536.5+10
Milwaukee Bucks24.545.5-21
Minnesota Timberwolves48.551.5-3
New Orleans Pelicans27.532.5-5
New York Knicks53.552.5+1
Oklahoma City Thunder60.562.5-2
Orlando Magic43.551.5-8
Philadelphia 76ers51.543.5+8
Phoenix Suns40.531.5+9
Portland Trail Blazers43.532.5+11
Sacramento Kings21.538.5-17
San Antonio Spurs59.543.5+16
Toronto Raptors45.532.5+13
Utah Jazz35.518.5+17
Washington Wizards35.519.5+16

Related Content

Panthers vs. Eagles Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets: Chuba Hubbard, Dameon Pierce, Tetairoa McMillan

Panthers vs. Eagles Touchdown Scorer Prop Bets: Chuba Hubbard, Dameon Pierce, Tetairoa McMillan

Dameon Pierce is expected to start against Carolina because Saquon Barkley is out with a hamstring injury. He will pay out $160 for every $100 bet to score a touchdown in today's game.
Jets vs. Patriots Total Receiving Yards Prop Bets: Garrett Wilson, AJ Brown

Jets vs. Patriots Total Receiving Yards Prop Bets: Garrett Wilson, AJ Brown

Garrett Wilson pays even odds to have the most receiving yards in today's game. His over/under number of receiving yards was coming in at 70.5.
Jets vs. Patriots Total Rushing Yards Prop Bets: Braelon Allen, Rhamondre Stevenson

Jets vs. Patriots Total Rushing Yards Prop Bets: Braelon Allen, Rhamondre Stevenson

Braelon Allen is priced at -130 to have the most rushing yards in this game while Rhamondre Stevenson pays close to $200 for every $100 bet.
Total Receiving Yards Prop Bets Texans vs. Jaguars - Nico Collins, Parker Washington

Total Receiving Yards Prop Bets Texans vs. Jaguars - Nico Collins, Parker Washington

Nico Collins is favored to have the most receiving yards in this game. He pays out $140 for every $100 bet to do so. Parker Washington pays $230 for every $100 bet.